JournalsdmVol. 27Volume 27 (2022) Documenta MathematicaOApp. 1–16On boundedness of semistable sheavesAdrian Langerpp. 17–87Representation stability and outer automorphism groupsLuca PolNeil Patrick Stricklandpp. 89–149Arithmetic statistics and noncommutative Iwasawa theoryDebanjana KunduAntonio LeiAnwesh Raypp. 151–182Finite groups scheme actions and incompressibility of Galois covers: beyond the ordinary caseNajmuddin FakhruddinRijul Sainipp. 183–211Homotopy groups of highly connected Poincaré duality complexesPiotr BebenStephen Theriaultpp. 213–294Families of coherent PEL automorphic formsValentin Hernandezpp. 295–313Canonical β-extensionsAndrea Dottopp. 315–381An infinitesimal variant of the Guo-Jacquet trace formula. I: The case of (GL2n,D,GLn,D×GLn,D)Huajie Lipp. 383–425On the Brauer group of bielliptic surfaces (with an appendix by Jonas Bergström and Sofia Tirabassi)Eugenia FerrariSofia TirabassiMagnus VodrupJonas Bergströmpp. 427–488Additive decompositions for rings of modular formsLennart Meierpp. 489–518The universal de Rham / Spencer double complex on a supermanifoldSergio Luigi CacciatoriSimone NojaRiccardo Repp. 519–533Zinbiel algebras and multiple zeta valuesFrédéric Chapotonpp. 535–580Okubo quasigroupsJonathan D. H. SmithPetr Vojtěchovskýpp. 581–612Rank inequalities for the Heegaard Floer homology of branched coversKristen HendricksTye LidmanRobert Lipshitzpp. 613–628An isovariant Elmendorf's theoremSarah Yeakelpp. 629–653Spectral theory of regular sequencesMichael CoonsJames EvansNeil Mañibopp. 655–698The theory of half derivatorsIan Coleypp. 699–717A universal rigid abelian tensor categoryLuca Barbieri-VialeBruno Kahnpp. 719–764Multiplier tests and subhomogeneity of multiplier algebrasAlexandru AlemanMichael HartzJohn E. McCarthyStefan Richterpp. 765–787Polynomial approximation of quantum Lipschitz functionsKonrad AguilarJens KaadDavid Kyedpp. 789–845Global stable splittings of Stiefel manifoldsStefan Schwedepp. 847–868Fiberwise Kähler-Ricci flows on families of bounded strongly pseudoconvex domainsYoung-Jun ChoiSungmin Yoopp. 869–916The Hochschild cohomology of the algebra of differential operators tangent to a central arrangement of linesFrancisco KordonMariano Suárez-Álvarezpp. 917–932On the Chow ring of the classifying stack of algebraic toriFrancesco Salapp. 933–982Derived equivalences between skew-gentle algebras using orbifoldsClaire AmiotThomas Brüstlepp. 983–1013An index formula for groups of isometric linear canonical transformationsAnton SavinElmar Schrohepp. 1015–1029Variance bounds for disc-polygonsFerenc FodorBalázs GrünfelderViktor Víghpp. 1031–1100Towards a classification of connected components of the strata of k-differentialsDawei ChenQuentin Gendronpp. 1101–1167Flat cotorsion modules over Noether algebrasRyo KandaTsutomu Nakamurapp. 1169–1212Ricci DeTurck flow on incomplete manifoldsTobias MarxenBoris Vertmanpp. 1213–1223Adams' cobar construction revisitedManuel Riverapp. 1225–1273Categorification of the elliptic Hall algebraYoussef MousaaidAlistair Savagepp. 1275–1297Complex free spectrahedra, absolute extreme points, and dilationsBenjamin Passerpp. 1299–1320Additivity violation of the regularized minimum output entropyBenoît CollinsSang-Gyun Younpp. 1321–1368On class number relations and intersections over function fieldsJia-Wei GuoFu-Tsun Weipp. 1369–1420Higher weak (co)limits, adjoint functor theorems, and higher Brown representabilityHoang Kim NguyenGeorge RaptisChristoph Schradepp. 1421–1446Reduction of structure to parabolic subgroupsDanny Ofekpp. 1447–1507Itô's formula for noncommutative C2 functions of free Itô processesEvangelos Alexander Nikitopoulospp. 1509–1579The p-adic monodromy group of abelian varieties over global function fields of characteristic pAmbrus Pálpp. 1581–1604Rational curves and strictly nef divisors on Calabi-Yau threefoldsHaidong LiuRoberto Svaldipp. 1605–1642Kawaguchi–Silverman conjecture for certain surjective endomorphismsSheng MengDe-Qi Zhangpp. 1643–1669Topological Iwasawa invariants and arithmetic statisticsCedric DionAnwesh Raypp. 1671–1692A generalization of Beilinson's geometric height pairingDamian RösslerTamás Szamuelypp. 1693–1737Møller operators and Hadamard states for Dirac fields with MIT boundary conditionsNicoló DragoNicolas GinouxSimone Murropp. 1739–1772Supports for constructible systemsMartin Gallauerpp. 1773–1804Gerstenhaber structure on Hochschild cohomology of the Fomin–Kirillov algebra on 3 generatorsEstanislao HerscovichZiling Lipp. 1805–1863Hodge–Newton filtration for p-divisible groups with ramified endomorphism structureAndrea Marramapp. 1865–1889The integral trace form as a complete invariant for real Sn number fieldsGuillermo Mantilla-SolerCarlos Riverapp. 1891–1922p-Selmer group and modular symbolsRyotaro Sakamotopp. 1923–1951The K-theory of perfectoid ringsBen AntieauAkhil MathewMatthew Morrowpp. 1953–1983Constructing reducible Brill–Noether curvesEric Larsonpp. 1985–2040Free noncommutative hereditary kernels: Jordan decomposition, Arveson extension, kernel dominationJoseph A. BallGregory MarxVictor Vinnikovpp. 2041–2066Integrality of twisted L-values of elliptic curvesHanneke WiersemaChristian Wuthrichpp. 2067–2106The pro-étale topos as a category of pyknotic presheavesSebastian Wolfpp. 2107–2182The homotopy type of the topological cobordism categoryMauricio Gomez LopezAlexander Kuperspp. 2183–2273Second class particles and limit shapes of evacuation and sliding paths for random tableaux.Łukasz MaślankaPiotr Śniadypp. 2275–2299The vanishing of Iwasawa's μ-invariant implies the weak Leopoldt conjectureSören Kleinepp. 2301–2332Special triple covers of algebraic surfacesNicolina IstratiPiotr PokoraSönke Rollenskepp. 2333–2383On Lorentzian connections with parallel skew torsionIgor ErnstAnton Galaevpp. 2385–2439Cusps and q-expansion principles for modular curves at infinite levelBen Heuerpp. 2441–2468Crystalline lifts and a variant of the Steinberg–Winter theoremZhongyipan Linpp. 2469–2490Algebraic intermediate hyperbolicitiesAntoine EtesseAriyan JavanpeykarErwan Rousseaupp. 2491–2561Singularities in the weak turbulence regime for the quintic Schrödinger equationAnne-Sophie de Suzzonipp. 2563–2623Chern–Weil and Hilbert–Samuel formulae for singular Hermitian line bundlesAna María BoteroJosé Ignacio Burgos GilDavid HolmesRobin de Jongpp. 2625–2656The closure of double ramification loci via strata of exact differentialsFrederik Benirschkepp. 2657–2689A1-connected components of classifying spaces and purity for torsorsElden ElmantoGirish KulkarniMatthias Wendtpp. 2691–2720Birational geometry of the Mukai system of rank two and genus twoIsabell Hellmann
pp. 89–149Arithmetic statistics and noncommutative Iwasawa theoryDebanjana KunduAntonio LeiAnwesh Ray
pp. 151–182Finite groups scheme actions and incompressibility of Galois covers: beyond the ordinary caseNajmuddin FakhruddinRijul Saini
pp. 183–211Homotopy groups of highly connected Poincaré duality complexesPiotr BebenStephen Theriault
pp. 315–381An infinitesimal variant of the Guo-Jacquet trace formula. I: The case of (GL2n,D,GLn,D×GLn,D)Huajie Li
pp. 383–425On the Brauer group of bielliptic surfaces (with an appendix by Jonas Bergström and Sofia Tirabassi)Eugenia FerrariSofia TirabassiMagnus VodrupJonas Bergström
pp. 489–518The universal de Rham / Spencer double complex on a supermanifoldSergio Luigi CacciatoriSimone NojaRiccardo Re
pp. 581–612Rank inequalities for the Heegaard Floer homology of branched coversKristen HendricksTye LidmanRobert Lipshitz
pp. 719–764Multiplier tests and subhomogeneity of multiplier algebrasAlexandru AlemanMichael HartzJohn E. McCarthyStefan Richter
pp. 847–868Fiberwise Kähler-Ricci flows on families of bounded strongly pseudoconvex domainsYoung-Jun ChoiSungmin Yoo
pp. 869–916The Hochschild cohomology of the algebra of differential operators tangent to a central arrangement of linesFrancisco KordonMariano Suárez-Álvarez
pp. 933–982Derived equivalences between skew-gentle algebras using orbifoldsClaire AmiotThomas Brüstle
pp. 983–1013An index formula for groups of isometric linear canonical transformationsAnton SavinElmar Schrohe
pp. 1031–1100Towards a classification of connected components of the strata of k-differentialsDawei ChenQuentin Gendron
pp. 1299–1320Additivity violation of the regularized minimum output entropyBenoît CollinsSang-Gyun Youn
pp. 1369–1420Higher weak (co)limits, adjoint functor theorems, and higher Brown representabilityHoang Kim NguyenGeorge RaptisChristoph Schrade
pp. 1447–1507Itô's formula for noncommutative C2 functions of free Itô processesEvangelos Alexander Nikitopoulos
pp. 1509–1579The p-adic monodromy group of abelian varieties over global function fields of characteristic pAmbrus Pál
pp. 1581–1604Rational curves and strictly nef divisors on Calabi-Yau threefoldsHaidong LiuRoberto Svaldi
pp. 1605–1642Kawaguchi–Silverman conjecture for certain surjective endomorphismsSheng MengDe-Qi Zhang
pp. 1693–1737Møller operators and Hadamard states for Dirac fields with MIT boundary conditionsNicoló DragoNicolas GinouxSimone Murro
pp. 1773–1804Gerstenhaber structure on Hochschild cohomology of the Fomin–Kirillov algebra on 3 generatorsEstanislao HerscovichZiling Li
pp. 1805–1863Hodge–Newton filtration for p-divisible groups with ramified endomorphism structureAndrea Marrama
pp. 1865–1889The integral trace form as a complete invariant for real Sn number fieldsGuillermo Mantilla-SolerCarlos Rivera
pp. 1985–2040Free noncommutative hereditary kernels: Jordan decomposition, Arveson extension, kernel dominationJoseph A. BallGregory MarxVictor Vinnikov
pp. 2107–2182The homotopy type of the topological cobordism categoryMauricio Gomez LopezAlexander Kupers
pp. 2183–2273Second class particles and limit shapes of evacuation and sliding paths for random tableaux.Łukasz MaślankaPiotr Śniady
pp. 2491–2561Singularities in the weak turbulence regime for the quintic Schrödinger equationAnne-Sophie de Suzzoni
pp. 2563–2623Chern–Weil and Hilbert–Samuel formulae for singular Hermitian line bundlesAna María BoteroJosé Ignacio Burgos GilDavid HolmesRobin de Jong
pp. 2625–2656The closure of double ramification loci via strata of exact differentialsFrederik Benirschke
pp. 2657–2689A1-connected components of classifying spaces and purity for torsorsElden ElmantoGirish KulkarniMatthias Wendt